Buy an apartment in the Airport district of Batumi

3655 offers Show on map
    • 1-room, 86.8 m²
      1-room, 86.8 m²
      st. Adlia, 53
      15 of 16
      $156,258
      $1,800 per m²
      Copied!
      • Studio, 32.8 m²
        Studio, 32.8 m²
        st. Adlia, 53
        14 of 16
        $55,054
        $1,680 per m²
        Copied!
        • Studio, 32.8 m²
          Studio, 32.8 m²
          st. Adlia, 53
          14 of 16
          $55,054
          $1,680 per m²
          Copied!
          • 1-room, 86.8 m²
            1-room, 86.8 m²
            st. Adlia, 53
            14 of 16
            $151,049
            $1,740 per m²
            Copied!
          • Get a free consultation

            Contact us and a manager will get in touch with you

            Get a free consultation
            • 1-room, 86.8 m²
              1-room, 86.8 m²
              st. Adlia, 53
              15 of 16
              $156,258
              $1,800 per m²
              Copied!
              • Studio, 32.2 m²
                Studio, 32.2 m²
                st. Adlia, 53
                14 of 16
                $54,029
                $1,680 per m²
                Copied!
                • Studio, 32.8 m²
                  Studio, 32.8 m²
                  st. Adlia, 53
                  14 of 16
                  $55,054
                  $1,680 per m²
                  Copied!
                  • 1-room, 79.2 m²
                    1-room, 79.2 m²
                    Grigol Lortkipanidze street, 5
                    7 of 22
                    The Airport district where Stay & Rent Batumi is located experiences structured development through new residential projects and expanding commercial infrastructure. This growth pattern creates prerequisites for property value appreciation without the market overheating typical of saturated central locations. Expert analysis indicates that areas with transport accessibility and moderate construction density maintain liquidity even during market corrections. The district remains in demand for both living and rental purposes, offering investors a balanced entry point into Batumi's coastal real estate market with growth potential and manageable risk exposure. An apartment of 79.2 m² in Stay & Rent Batumi offers versatile layouts suitable for residence or rental use. Additional space accommodates separate sleeping and living zones, appealing to digital nomads requiring work-rest separation. This versatility supports consistent rental demand while providing comfort for owners planning periodic personal use in Batumi's coastal market. The 7 floor balances street connectivity and residential privacy within Stay & Rent Batumi. Easy amenity access combines with separation from thoroughfares through security. For the Airport district, this supports quiet living and efficient logistics, appealing to tenants valuing convenience without compromising residential character. The price of $112,543 can use Stay & Rent Batumi's interest-free installment plan: 30% down, up to 36 months. This flexibility reduces initial capital burden while allowing resource allocation toward property preparation. Combined with below-market pricing, it improves cash flow management for buyers entering Batumi's real estate market. Understanding how this apartment fits specific goals benefits from analysis of layouts, payments, and Airport district dynamics. The Stay & Rent Batumi team can clarify available units and rental arrangements. This informational consultation aligns property characteristics with buyer objectives without immediate transaction commitment.
                    $112,543
                    $1,421 per m²
                    Installment up to 36 months

                    An initial fee from 30%

                    Copied!
                  Popular Projects
                  • Installment 15 mos.
                  • 150 m to the sea
                  Horizons Deluxe

                  Horizons Deluxe

                  from $80,025

                  Airport
                  • Installment 36 mos.
                  Stay & Rent

                  Stay & Rent

                  from $58,956

                  Airport
                  Lux Tower

                  Lux Tower

                  from $63,167

                  Bagrationi
                  Wyndham Grand Aqua

                  Wyndham Grand Aqua

                  from $56,160

                  Gonio-Kvariati
                  SportCity

                  SportCity

                  from $44,225

                  Airport
                  • Installment 12 mos.
                  • 50 m to the sea
                  Kolos

                  Kolos

                  from $45,562

                  Makhinjauri
                  • 50 m to the sea
                  Ambassadori Island

                  Ambassadori Island

                  from $114,363

                  Tamari
                  • 50 m to the sea
                  Dreamland Oasis

                  Dreamland Oasis

                  from $95,638

                  • 350 m to the sea
                  Wyndham Grand Family Club

                  Wyndham Grand Family Club