Residential properties for sale in Batumi

Show on map

    9335 offers
      • 1-room, 56 m²
        1-room, 56 m²
        73-75 Angisa I Lane
        18 of 35
        $90,720
        $1,620 $per m²
        Installment up to 40 months

        An initial fee from 20%

        • 1-room, 79.2 m²
          1-room, 79.2 m²
          Grigol Lortkipanidze street, 5
          12 of 22
          The Airport district where Stay & Rent Batumi is located experiences structured development through new residential projects and expanding commercial infrastructure. This growth pattern creates prerequisites for property value appreciation without the market overheating typical of saturated central locations. Expert analysis indicates that areas with transport accessibility and moderate construction density maintain liquidity even during market corrections. The district remains in demand for both living and rental purposes, offering investors a balanced entry point into Batumi's coastal real estate market with growth potential and manageable risk exposure. With 79.2 m², the apartment balances compact efficiency and functional room separation. Terrace and panoramic glazing enhance space perception while connecting to the coastal environment. For the Airport district, this format appeals to tenants seeking quiet accommodation with modern amenities, supporting rental rates reflecting comfort and service infrastructure. The 12 floor provides optimal acoustic and visual isolation within Stay & Rent Batumi. Removed from ground activity yet avoiding higher-level exposure, this enhances comfort while maintaining attractive views. For investors, medium-floor apartments represent versatile assets appealing to diverse tenant preferences. The cost of $116,732 should be evaluated alongside Stay & Rent Batumi's operational infrastructure reducing management expenses. For investors focused on returns, the management company handles tenant acquisition and maintenance, minimizing remote ownership burden. This efficiency enhances practical value of the initial price point in Batumi's market. Understanding how this apartment fits specific goals benefits from analysis of layouts, payments, and Airport district dynamics. The Stay & Rent Batumi team can clarify available units and rental arrangements. This informational consultation aligns property characteristics with buyer objectives without immediate transaction commitment.
          $116,732
          $1,474 $per m²
          Installment up to 36 months

          An initial fee from 30%

          • 1-room, 55.4 m²
            1-room, 55.4 m²
            73-75 Angisa I Lane
            21 of 35
            $96,950
            $1,750 $per m²
            Installment up to 40 months

            An initial fee from 20%

            • Studio, 31.3 m²
              Studio, 31.3 m²
              73-75 Angisa I Lane
              22 of 35
              $56,340
              $1,800 $per m²
              Installment up to 40 months

              An initial fee from 20%

            • Get a free consultation

              Contact us and a manager will get in touch with you

              Get a free consultation
              • 1-room, 46.4 m²
                1-room, 46.4 m²
                73-75 Angisa I Lane
                22 of 35
                $83,520
                $1,800 $per m²
                Installment up to 40 months

                An initial fee from 20%

                • Studio, 31.3 m²
                  Studio, 31.3 m²
                  73-75 Angisa I Lane
                  22 of 35
                  $56,340
                  $1,800 $per m²
                  Installment up to 40 months

                  An initial fee from 20%

                  • Studio, 31.5 m²
                    Studio, 31.5 m²
                    73-75 Angisa I Lane
                    22 of 35
                    $56,070
                    $1,780 $per m²
                    Installment up to 40 months

                    An initial fee from 20%

                    • 250 m to the sea
                    2-room, 103.6 m²
                    2-room, 103.6 m²
                    Akhalgazrdoba str., 3
                    16 of 13
                    The ownership format allows purchase by foreign citizens without additional restrictions, simplifying acquisition for international investors. Apartments can be purchased for subsequent rental through a management company or for personal residence in the resort area. This flexibility accommodates various buyer objectives from passive income generation to personal vacation property ownership. Apartments in the 103.6 square meter range represent the upper end of the project's size offerings up to 111.5 square meters maximum. The larger format commands premium rental rates due to scarcity of spacious units in Makhinjauri with resort infrastructure. This size category appeals to buyers seeking long-term investment with higher value retention potential. Higher floors at 16 level maximize privacy and separation from ground-level traffic within the wellness resort. Residents benefit from quieter conditions and improved air circulation typical of elevated positions. The level suits buyers seeking premium living conditions within the Mardi Aquapark complex structure. The $171,976 investment enables rental income generation through the management company without owner participation in tenant management. Apartment owners can rent housing at rates above area average due to water park and wellness infrastructure access. This pricing supports passive income objectives for investors targeting the Batumi tourist market. The residential complex delivers a unique combination of affordable pricing with infrastructure characteristic of expensive resort hotels. Ready tourist product on the territory eliminates need for additional owner investments in entertainment amenities. This format addresses both investor occupancy concerns and personal vacation comfort requirements effectively.
                    $171,976
                    $1,660 $per m²
                    Installment up to 32 months

                    An initial fee from 30%

                  Popular Projects
                  • Installment 36 mos.
                  Stay & Rentlogo One Development Stay & Rent

                  Stay & Rent

                  from $58,956

                  Airport
                  • Installment 40 mos.
                  OKTO Art Houselogo Okto Group OKTO Art House

                  OKTO Art House

                  from $36,960

                  Airport
                  • Installment 40 mos.
                  OKTO Art Houselogo Okto Group OKTO Art House

                  OKTO Art House

                  from $36,960

                  Airport
                  • Installment 40 mos.
                  OKTO Art Houselogo Okto Group OKTO Art House

                  OKTO Art House

                  from $36,960

                  Airport
                  • Installment 32 mos.
                  • 250 m to the sea
                  Mardi Aquapark Wellness Resortlogo Mardi Holding Mardi Aquapark Wellness Resort

                  Mardi Aquapark Wellness Resort

                  from $50,868

                  Makhinjauri
                  • Installment 40 mos.
                  OKTO Art Houselogo Okto Group OKTO Art House

                  OKTO Art House

                  from $36,960

                  Airport
                  • Installment 40 mos.
                  OKTO Art Houselogo Okto Group OKTO Art House