Buy an apartment in the Airport district of Batumi

3650 offers Show on map
    • 1-room, 45.5 m²
      1-room, 45.5 m²
      73-75 Angisa I Lane
      17 of 35
      $69,160
      $1,520 per m²
      Installment up to 40 months

      An initial fee from 20%

      Copied!
      • Studio, 35.9 m²
        Studio, 35.9 m²
        73-75 Angisa I Lane
        17 of 35
        $55,286
        $1,540 per m²
        Installment up to 40 months

        An initial fee from 20%

        Copied!
        • 2-room, 67.7 m²
          2-room, 67.7 m²
          Batumi, New Boulevard
          17
          Choosing a unit in Status House means investing in an object that has already passed the construction phase and is fully commissioned. This eliminates the standard risks of the resort real estate market and allows for immediate interior finishing or rental management. The building features modern fire safety systems, reliable utility networks, and high-load capacity elevators designed for intensive use. Its location on the first line near Lake Nurigeli and 6 May Park provides a perfect balance between a resort atmosphere and urban convenience. The presence of a professional management company within the building allows owners to delegate technical maintenance and rental operations, ensuring the asset is maintained to the highest premium standards regardless of the owner's location. This layout of 67.65 m² is designed for those who appreciate spatial freedom without the maintenance requirements of a large family residence. The open-plan design allows for flexible zoning, while the overall square footage supports premium finishing and ample storage. Such apartments at Status House benefit significantly from the direct access to the complex's concierge and underground parking. Positioning this unit on the 17 floor ensures excellent natural lighting and a fresh sea breeze throughout the year. Middle floors in Status House are traditionally high in demand as they offer the 'golden mean' of residential comfort—sufficient height for privacy and impressive views without being at the very top of the building. This level consistently attracts both long-term tenants and seasonal guests. With the price set at $91,328, the buyer gains more than just living space; they acquire access to underground parking, concierge services, and 24/7 security. These internal amenities are a rarity in central Batumi and significantly enhance the market appeal of the property. The professional management of the building further protects the value of the investment over a 5-7 year horizon. As a liquid asset in the most sought-after part of the city, this apartment represents a secure tool for capital preservation and passive income. The presence of a professional management company ensures that your property is maintained and operated to the highest standards. To learn more about the transaction process and current offers, we recommend contacting an expert for more information.
          $91,328
          $1,350 per m²
          Copied!
          • 1-room, 45.5 m²
            1-room, 45.5 m²
            73-75 Angisa I Lane
            27 of 35
            $89,180
            $1,960 per m²
            Installment up to 40 months

            An initial fee from 20%

            Copied!
          • Get a free consultation

            Contact us and a manager will get in touch with you

            Get a free consultation
            • Studio, 35.9 m²
              Studio, 35.9 m²
              73-75 Angisa I Lane
              22 of 35
              $65,338
              $1,820 per m²
              Installment up to 40 months

              An initial fee from 20%

              Copied!
              • Studio, 30.8 m²
                Studio, 30.8 m²
                73-75 Angisa I Lane
                22 of 35
                $55,440
                $1,800 per m²
                Installment up to 40 months

                An initial fee from 20%

                Copied!
                • Studio, 31.3 m²
                  Studio, 31.3 m²
                  73-75 Angisa I Lane
                  22 of 35
                  $56,340
                  $1,800 per m²
                  Installment up to 40 months

                  An initial fee from 20%

                  Copied!
                  • 1-room, 56 m²
                    1-room, 56 m²
                    73-75 Angisa I Lane
                    22 of 35
                    $103,040
                    $1,840 per m²
                    Installment up to 40 months

                    An initial fee from 20%

                    Copied!
                  Popular Projects
                  Wyndham Grand Aqua

                  Wyndham Grand Aqua

                  from $56,160

                  Gonio-Kvariati
                  • 350 m to the sea
                  Wyndham Grand Family Club

                  Wyndham Grand Family Club

                  from $142,141

                  Gonio-Kvariati
                  • Installment 36 mos.
                  Stay & Rent

                  Stay & Rent

                  from $58,956

                  Airport
                  • Installment 12 mos.
                  • 50 m to the sea
                  Kolos

                  Kolos

                  from $45,562

                  Makhinjauri
                  • 50 m to the sea
                  Dreamland Oasis

                  Dreamland Oasis

                  from $95,638

                  • Installment 36 mos.
                  SUMMER 365

                  SUMMER 365

                  from $55,626

                  Airport
                  • Installment 15 mos.
                  • 150 m to the sea
                  Horizons Deluxe

                  Horizons Deluxe

                  from $80,025

                  Airport
                  SportCity

                  SportCity

                  from $44,225

                  Airport
                  • 20 m to the sea
                  Batumi View