Residential properties for sale in Batumi

9270 offers Show on map
    • Studio, 35.9 m²
      Studio, 35.9 m²
      73-75 Angisa I Lane
      22 of 35
      $65,338
      $1,820 per m²
      Installment up to 40 months

      An initial fee from 20%

      Copied!
      • Studio, 30.8 m²
        Studio, 30.8 m²
        73-75 Angisa I Lane
        22 of 35
        $55,440
        $1,800 per m²
        Installment up to 40 months

        An initial fee from 20%

        Copied!
        • Studio, 31.3 m²
          Studio, 31.3 m²
          73-75 Angisa I Lane
          22 of 35
          $56,340
          $1,800 per m²
          Installment up to 40 months

          An initial fee from 20%

          Copied!
          • 1-room, 56 m²
            1-room, 56 m²
            73-75 Angisa I Lane
            22 of 35
            $103,040
            $1,840 per m²
            Installment up to 40 months

            An initial fee from 20%

            Copied!
          • Get a free consultation

            Contact us and a manager will get in touch with you

            Get a free consultation
            • 1-room, 57.1 m²
              1-room, 57.1 m²
              Batumi, New Boulevard
              18
              sea
              The service infrastructure of Status House is meticulously planned to cover all the fundamental needs of its residents within a single premium environment. From the moment you enter the spacious lobby with its concierge desk, the focus on security and comfort is evident. The building is equipped with 24/7 video surveillance and a dedicated management team to oversee the property's technical state. The lower levels serve as a commercial hub for shops and cafes, adding another layer of convenience to the daily lives of residents. This level of internal service, combined with the project's location on the first line of the Old Boulevard, creates a compelling value proposition for those who prioritize time and quality of life in a modern seaside city. The medium-sized format of 57.13 m² offers the perfect balance for both long-term residency and premium rental strategies. This area typically allows for a distinct separation between living and sleeping zones, which is highly valued by remote workers and couples. In the context of the Status House infrastructure, such units represent a universal asset that remains liquid regardless of market fluctuations. From the 18 floor, the apartment gains a distinct sense of space as the horizon line becomes more prominent through the panoramic glazing. This level allows residents to fully appreciate the architectural design of the complex and its integration into the coastline. The height is sufficient to distance the living space from street noise, preserving a serene environment for work and relaxation. A value of $79,982 is directly linked to the property's position on Sherif Khimshiashvili Street, the most prestigious walking artery in Batumi. Real estate in this area has historically shown a stable growth trend due to the proximity of the beach and cultural landmarks. Buying at this price point ensures you are acquiring a liquid asset in a location that consistently attracts premium tenants. Choosing a unit in this complex means prioritizing architectural quality and operational safety in a beachfront location. The combination of panoramic sea views and established city infrastructure creates a unique living experience in the heart of the resort. For an up-to-date analysis of this property's potential and a detailed review of its features, you may consult with a project specialist.
              $79,982
              $1,400 per m²
              Copied!
              • 1-room, 55.4 m²
                1-room, 55.4 m²
                73-75 Angisa I Lane
                23 of 35
                $100,828
                $1,820 per m²
                Installment up to 40 months

                An initial fee from 20%

                Copied!
                • Studio, 30.8 m²
                  Studio, 30.8 m²
                  73-75 Angisa I Lane
                  22 of 35
                  $56,056
                  $1,820 per m²
                  Installment up to 40 months

                  An initial fee from 20%

                  Copied!
                  • Studio, 31.3 m²
                    Studio, 31.3 m²
                    73-75 Angisa I Lane
                    12 of 35
                    $43,820
                    $1,400 per m²
                    Installment up to 40 months

                    An initial fee from 20%

                    Copied!
                  Popular Projects
                  Wyndham Grand Aqua

                  Wyndham Grand Aqua

                  from $56,160

                  Gonio-Kvariati
                  • Installment 15 mos.
                  • 150 m to the sea
                  Horizons Deluxe

                  Horizons Deluxe

                  from $80,025

                  Airport
                  • Installment 36 mos.
                  Stay & Rent

                  Stay & Rent

                  from $58,956

                  Airport
                  • Installment 12 mos.
                  • 50 m to the sea
                  Kolos

                  Kolos

                  from $45,562

                  Makhinjauri
                  iVillas

                  iVillas

                  from $495,000

                  Lux Tower

                  Lux Tower

                  from $63,167

                  Bagrationi
                  • Installment 36 mos.
                  SUMMER 365

                  SUMMER 365

                  from $55,626

                  Airport
                  • Installment 9 mos.
                  X2 Home

                  X2 Home

                  from $218,583

                  Gonio-Kvariati
                  • 50 m to the sea
                  Dreamland Oasis

                  Dreamland Oasis

                  from $95,638