Residential properties for sale in Batumi

9270 offers Show on map
    • Studio, 31.3 m²
      Studio, 31.3 m²
      73-75 Angisa I Lane
      22 of 35
      $56,340
      $1,800 per m²
      Installment up to 40 months

      An initial fee from 20%

      Copied!
      • Studio, 43.1 m²
        Studio, 43.1 m²
        Georgia, Batumi, the rise of Kadir Shervashidze, 24
        3 of 8
        Internal spatial planning within the complex emphasizes standardized apartment configurations that accommodate independent professionals, couples, and multi-person households seeking clearly segmented living environments. Each residential unit adheres to verified engineering standards that optimize internal circulation, ensure adequate room proportions, and maintain consistent acoustic separation between adjacent dwelling units. The development model prioritizes long-term habitability and operational efficiency, which supports stable maintenance requirements throughout the building lifecycle. A dwelling of 43.14 m² establishes a balanced distribution between private resting areas and shared social zones, allowing residents to execute household routines without encountering spatial restrictions. The intermediate scale supports separate zoning for professional tasks, leisure activities, and meal preparation within a single residential envelope. This layout configuration remains highly adaptable for small families or individuals requiring dedicated workspace environments. Occupants on the 3 floor maintain direct visual connection with adjacent pedestrian routes and established street networks, which enhances environmental awareness and neighborhood monitoring capabilities. This vertical arrangement allows residents to observe seasonal variations and daily urban movements from a grounded observational perspective. The configuration suits individuals who value immediate outdoor access and prefer minimal vertical transit for daily routines. The $97,065 designation originates from a direct sales framework that systematically removes intermediary markups and aligns final transaction costs with verified construction expenditures. This transparent financial model enables purchasers to validate the correlation between budget deployment and delivered structural quality. Buyers benefit from unobstructed cost assessment without administrative surcharges or hidden processing fees. The apartment’s strategic integration into a mature urban district, supported by transparent financial structuring and standardized interior metrics, provides a stable foundation for continuous occupancy within a regulated coastal setting. Architectural specifications align with established residential engineering protocols, ensuring consistent climate performance and spatial functionality. Interested parties may review technical documentation to confirm room distribution parameters and ventilation routing compliance.
        $97,065
        $2,250 per m²

        An initial fee from 50%

        Copied!
        • 1-room, 56.7 m²
          1-room, 56.7 m²
          73-75 Angisa I Lane
          26 of 35
          $108,864
          $1,920 per m²
          Installment up to 40 months

          An initial fee from 20%

          Copied!
          • 1-room, 46.4 m²
            1-room, 46.4 m²
            73-75 Angisa I Lane
            26 of 35
            $89,088
            $1,920 per m²
            Installment up to 40 months

            An initial fee from 20%

            Copied!
          • Get a free consultation

            Contact us and a manager will get in touch with you

            Get a free consultation
            • 1-room, 45.5 m²
              1-room, 45.5 m²
              73-75 Angisa I Lane
              17 of 35
              $69,160
              $1,520 per m²
              Installment up to 40 months

              An initial fee from 20%

              Copied!
              • Studio, 35.9 m²
                Studio, 35.9 m²
                73-75 Angisa I Lane
                17 of 35
                $55,286
                $1,540 per m²
                Installment up to 40 months

                An initial fee from 20%

                Copied!
                • 2-room, 67.7 m²
                  2-room, 67.7 m²
                  Batumi, New Boulevard
                  17
                  Choosing a unit in Status House means investing in an object that has already passed the construction phase and is fully commissioned. This eliminates the standard risks of the resort real estate market and allows for immediate interior finishing or rental management. The building features modern fire safety systems, reliable utility networks, and high-load capacity elevators designed for intensive use. Its location on the first line near Lake Nurigeli and 6 May Park provides a perfect balance between a resort atmosphere and urban convenience. The presence of a professional management company within the building allows owners to delegate technical maintenance and rental operations, ensuring the asset is maintained to the highest premium standards regardless of the owner's location. This layout of 67.65 m² is designed for those who appreciate spatial freedom without the maintenance requirements of a large family residence. The open-plan design allows for flexible zoning, while the overall square footage supports premium finishing and ample storage. Such apartments at Status House benefit significantly from the direct access to the complex's concierge and underground parking. Positioning this unit on the 17 floor ensures excellent natural lighting and a fresh sea breeze throughout the year. Middle floors in Status House are traditionally high in demand as they offer the 'golden mean' of residential comfort—sufficient height for privacy and impressive views without being at the very top of the building. This level consistently attracts both long-term tenants and seasonal guests. With the price set at $91,328, the buyer gains more than just living space; they acquire access to underground parking, concierge services, and 24/7 security. These internal amenities are a rarity in central Batumi and significantly enhance the market appeal of the property. The professional management of the building further protects the value of the investment over a 5-7 year horizon. As a liquid asset in the most sought-after part of the city, this apartment represents a secure tool for capital preservation and passive income. The presence of a professional management company ensures that your property is maintained and operated to the highest standards. To learn more about the transaction process and current offers, we recommend contacting an expert for more information.
                  $91,328
                  $1,350 per m²
                  Copied!
                  • 1-room, 45.5 m²
                    1-room, 45.5 m²
                    73-75 Angisa I Lane
                    27 of 35
                    $89,180
                    $1,960 per m²
                    Installment up to 40 months

                    An initial fee from 20%

                    Copied!
                  Popular Projects
                  • Installment 36 mos.
                  Stay & Rent

                  Stay & Rent

                  from $58,956

                  Airport
                  Wyndham Residence Batumi

                  Wyndham Residence Batumi

                  from $123,648

                  Gonio-Kvariati
                  • 20 m to the sea
                  Batumi View

                  Batumi View

                  from $81,792

                  Airport
                  • 350 m to the sea
                  White Line

                  White Line

                  from $37,200

                  Airport
                  • Installment 12 mos.
                  • 50 m to the sea
                  Kolos

                  Kolos

                  from $45,562

                  Makhinjauri
                  • 50 m to the sea
                  Dreamland Oasis

                  Dreamland Oasis

                  from $95,638

                  • 356 m to the sea
                  Ramada Residences

                  Ramada Residences

                  from $135,131

                  Khimshiashvili
                  • Installment 36 mos.
                  SUMMER 365

                  SUMMER 365

                  from $55,626

                  Airport
                  • Installment 9 mos.
                  X2 Home