Buy an apartment in installments in Batumi

Show on map

5542 offers
    • 1-room, 56.7 m²
      1-room, 56.7 m²
      73-75 Angisa I Lane
      28 of 35
      $119,070
      $2,100 $per m²
      Installment up to 40 months

      An initial fee from 20%

      • 1-room, 46.4 m²
        1-room, 46.4 m²
        73-75 Angisa I Lane
        28 of 35
        $97,440
        $2,100 $per m²
        Installment up to 40 months

        An initial fee from 20%

        • Studio, 36.2 m²
          Studio, 36.2 m²
          73-75 Angisa I Lane
          28 of 35
          $79,278
          $2,190 $per m²
          Installment up to 40 months

          An initial fee from 20%

          • 1-room, 61.2 m²
            1-room, 61.2 m²
            Batumi, New Boulevard
            15
            sea
            The investment attractiveness of Status House is rooted in its prime location on the entrance to the Old Boulevard and the exceptional quality of its execution. Acquired as a ready-to-move-in property, the complex minimizes entry risks for international buyers and ensures immediate rental potential. The architectural solution focuses on open views, providing most units with direct or side perspectives of the Black Sea and the neighboring park zones. The building's facade is constructed using energy-efficient materials resistant to the marine environment, preserving its aesthetic appeal and market value over time. In a city where tourism demand is shifting toward premium comfort, this project provides a stable tool for capital growth and passive income through its own management company. An apartment with an area of 61.23 m² is one of the most sought-after configurations in the Old Boulevard district. This provides enough space for a comfortable home office or a full dining area, meeting the needs of modern residents. Its popularity among foreign specialists relocating to Batumi ensures that owners have a wide pool of high-quality potential tenants for long-term lease. The 15 floor offers a classic balance between elevated views and a comfortable distance from the city's activity. At this height, the panoramic windows provide a wide perspective of the surrounding architecture and the greenery of the Old Boulevard. It is an optimal choice for residents seeking a quiet atmosphere while remaining connected to the visual beauty of Batumi’s seaside landscape. The price of $78,068 reflects the unique status of the property as a finished asset on the first coastline of the Old Boulevard. In a market where new development plots in the city center are virtually exhausted, the value is sustained by the extreme scarcity of ready housing. This valuation includes the project's premium infrastructure and the security of a commissioned building. The proximity to the sea and the historical center makes this property a rare find in the central Batumi market. Status House offers a high-quality social environment and infrastructure that caters to both seasonal tourists and permanent residents. We invite you to explore the specifics of this project and compare available lots by requesting a professional informational consultation.
            $78,068
            $1,275 $per m²
          • Get a free consultation

            Contact us and a manager will get in touch with you

            Get a free consultation
            • 100 m to the sea
            Studio, 40.3 m²
            Studio, 40.3 m²
            62 Tamar Mepe Avenue, 2 Iberia Street
            8 of 13
            The presence of an international-level management company ensures professional property maintenance which is critically important for investors who do not permanently reside in Georgia. The swimming pool and common areas increase attractiveness for tenants and justify the premium rate of the residential complex. Commercial premises on the first floors provide additional services while security and video surveillance ensure safety for all residents living in the building. The apartment area range is from thirty-four point three to sixty-seven point three square meters with three formats. The property format assumes apartments with ready-made finishes and the possibility of connecting to the hotel management program. A medium-sized unit of 40.3 square meters allows tenants to value tranquility while enjoying the developed embankment nearby. This option is attractive for buyers seeking a place for seasonal living or rental to vacationers in the stable tourist flow. One-room apartments from forty-four point five square meters are in demand among couples and small families. The middle floors of the complex combine a quiet residential atmosphere with proximity to tourist attractions visually. An apartment on the 8 floor captures the developed embankment view while staying within the optimal range for elevator efficiency. This positioning supports the investment logic by appealing to a broad range of tenants seeking balanced living conditions. The middle floors combine a quiet residential atmosphere with proximity to tourist attractions. Investment attractiveness is supported by the price point which considers the limited supply of completed premium-class properties. Paying $114,051 allows entry into a format with managed rental and reduced risks for buyers. The cost reflects the location in the coastal Makhinjauri district with proximity to the sea and developed embankment. Investment attractiveness is supported by the price point which considers limited supply. Located at Tamar Mepe Avenue the complex combines a quiet residential atmosphere with proximity to tourist attractions. This unit offers the possibility of generating passive income with professional property maintenance. It is an accessible market for international investors with simplified purchase procedures. Located at Tamar Mepe Avenue the complex combines a quiet residential atmosphere.
            $114,051
            $2,830 $per m²
            Installment up to 12 months

            An initial fee from 30%

            • Studio, 31.8 m²
              Studio, 31.8 m²
              73-75 Angisa I Lane
              16 of 35
              $50,244
              $1,580 $per m²
              Installment up to 40 months

              An initial fee from 20%

              • Studio, 30.8 m²
                Studio, 30.8 m²
                73-75 Angisa I Lane
                17 of 35
                $47,432
                $1,540 $per m²
                Installment up to 40 months

                An initial fee from 20%

                • 1-room, 55.4 m²
                  1-room, 55.4 m²
                  73-75 Angisa I Lane
                  26 of 35
                  $106,368
                  $1,920 $per m²
                  Installment up to 40 months

                  An initial fee from 20%

                Popular Projects
                • Installment 40 mos.
                OKTO Art Houselogo Okto Group OKTO Art House

                OKTO Art House

                from $36,960

                Airport
                • Installment 40 mos.
                OKTO Art Houselogo Okto Group OKTO Art House

                OKTO Art House

                from $36,960

                Airport
                • Installment 40 mos.
                OKTO Art Houselogo Okto Group OKTO Art House

                OKTO Art House

                from $36,960

                Airport
                • Installment 40 mos.
                OKTO Art Houselogo Okto Group OKTO Art House

                OKTO Art House

                from $36,960

                Airport
                • Installment 40 mos.
                STATUS HOUSElogo Elt Building STATUS HOUSE

                STATUS HOUSE

                from $39,636

                Airport
                • Installment 12 mos.
                • 100 m to the sea
                Novotel Livinglogo Mardi Holding Novotel Living

                Novotel Living

                from $93,960

                Makhinjauri
                • Installment 40 mos.
                OKTO Art Houselogo Okto Group OKTO Art House

                OKTO Art House

                from $36,960

                Airport
                • Installment 40 mos.