Residential properties for sale in Batumi

9272 offers Show on map
    • 1-room, 32.4 m²
      1-room, 32.4 m²
      st. Adlia, 53
      15 of 16
      $56,411
      $1,740 per m²
      Copied!
      • 1-room, 86.8 m²
        1-room, 86.8 m²
        st. Adlia, 53
        15 of 16
        $156,258
        $1,800 per m²
        Copied!
        • 2-room, 105.9 m²
          2-room, 105.9 m²
          Vakhtang Gorgasali St., 61
          10 of 18
          Living in this residential complex means having the best of Batumi within a five-minute walk, including the famous embankment and the seaside boulevard. The property's proximity to the sea—approximately 300 meters—provides easy beach access while maintaining the prestigious atmosphere of the Old Town. This strategic position allows residents to enjoy the maritime climate and recreational areas of the Seaside Park without sacrificing the convenience of central urban infrastructure. It is an ideal setting for those who wish to combine a coastal lifestyle with the vibrant energy of Batumi’s cultural and business epicenter, surrounded by landmarks and premium services. This impressive space of 105.9 m² highlights the exclusivity of the club format at Piazza Residence. Larger apartments in this project are rare and highly sought after by those who prioritize social status and architectural scale. With panoramic glazing and durable materials, this unit offers an expansive view of Old Batumi, turning the historic city into an integral part of your personal living environment. Positioned on the 10 floor, this apartment offers a balanced height that combines a sense of space with a close connection to the city. This intermediate level is often preferred for its comfortable elevation, providing a clear view of the surrounding Venetian-style motifs and historic streets. It offers a perfect middle ground for those seeking both a central atmosphere and a quieter living experience. Investing $291,225 in this apartment includes access to a fully formed infrastructure, including the critically important advantage of underground parking in the city center. The presence of a professional management company and 24/7 security justifies the cost, as it enables a completely passive income stream. This is a rare example of real estate where the service level matches the elite status of the location. Piazza Residence remains a benchmark project for those seeking a trophy asset in the heart of Old Batumi. This apartment combines historical value with modern comfort, offering a stable and prestigious environment for both living and investment. You can request more information to explore the specific layout and secure your place in this iconic complex.
          $291,225
          $2,750 per m²

          An initial fee from 30%

          Copied!
          • Studio, 32.8 m²
            Studio, 32.8 m²
            st. Adlia, 53
            14 of 16
            $55,054
            $1,680 per m²
            Copied!
          • Get a free consultation

            Contact us and a manager will get in touch with you

            Get a free consultation
            • Studio, 32.8 m²
              Studio, 32.8 m²
              st. Adlia, 53
              14 of 16
              $55,054
              $1,680 per m²
              Copied!
              • 1-room, 86.8 m²
                1-room, 86.8 m²
                st. Adlia, 53
                14 of 16
                $151,049
                $1,740 per m²
                Copied!
                • 1-room, 86.8 m²
                  1-room, 86.8 m²
                  st. Adlia, 53
                  15 of 16
                  $156,258
                  $1,800 per m²
                  Copied!
                  • Studio, 32.2 m²
                    Studio, 32.2 m²
                    st. Adlia, 53
                    14 of 16
                    $54,029
                    $1,680 per m²
                    Copied!
                  Popular Projects
                  • Installment 12 mos.
                  Polo Signature

                  Polo Signature

                  from $247,313

                  Airport
                  • Installment 36 mos.
                  Stay & Rent

                  Stay & Rent

                  from $58,956

                  Airport
                  • 50 m to the sea
                  Dreamland Oasis

                  Dreamland Oasis

                  from $95,638

                  • 50 m to the sea
                  Ambassadori Island

                  Ambassadori Island

                  from $114,363

                  Tamari
                  • 20 m to the sea
                  Batumi View

                  Batumi View

                  from $81,792

                  Airport
                  Lux Tower

                  Lux Tower

                  from $63,167

                  Bagrationi
                  Wyndham Grand Aqua

                  Wyndham Grand Aqua

                  from $56,160

                  Gonio-Kvariati
                  • 350 m to the sea
                  Wyndham Grand Family Club

                  Wyndham Grand Family Club

                  from $142,141

                  Gonio-Kvariati
                  • Installment 12 mos.
                  Elite Family Residence

                  Elite Family Residence

                  from $161,294

                  Gonio-Kvariati