Buy an apartment in the Airport district of Batumi

3658 offers Show on map
    • 1-room, 56 m²
      1-room, 56 m²
      73-75 Angisa I Lane
      18 of 35
      $90,720
      $1,620 per m²
      Installment up to 40 months

      An initial fee from 20%

      Copied!
      • 1-room, 79.2 m²
        1-room, 79.2 m²
        Grigol Lortkipanidze street, 5
        12 of 22
        The Airport district where Stay & Rent Batumi is located experiences structured development through new residential projects and expanding commercial infrastructure. This growth pattern creates prerequisites for property value appreciation without the market overheating typical of saturated central locations. Expert analysis indicates that areas with transport accessibility and moderate construction density maintain liquidity even during market corrections. The district remains in demand for both living and rental purposes, offering investors a balanced entry point into Batumi's coastal real estate market with growth potential and manageable risk exposure. With 79.2 m², the apartment balances compact efficiency and functional room separation. Terrace and panoramic glazing enhance space perception while connecting to the coastal environment. For the Airport district, this format appeals to tenants seeking quiet accommodation with modern amenities, supporting rental rates reflecting comfort and service infrastructure. The 12 floor provides optimal acoustic and visual isolation within Stay & Rent Batumi. Removed from ground activity yet avoiding higher-level exposure, this enhances comfort while maintaining attractive views. For investors, medium-floor apartments represent versatile assets appealing to diverse tenant preferences. The cost of $116,732 should be evaluated alongside Stay & Rent Batumi's operational infrastructure reducing management expenses. For investors focused on returns, the management company handles tenant acquisition and maintenance, minimizing remote ownership burden. This efficiency enhances practical value of the initial price point in Batumi's market. Understanding how this apartment fits specific goals benefits from analysis of layouts, payments, and Airport district dynamics. The Stay & Rent Batumi team can clarify available units and rental arrangements. This informational consultation aligns property characteristics with buyer objectives without immediate transaction commitment.
        $116,732
        $1,474 per m²
        Installment up to 36 months

        An initial fee from 30%

        Copied!
        • 1-room, 55.4 m²
          1-room, 55.4 m²
          73-75 Angisa I Lane
          21 of 35
          $96,950
          $1,750 per m²
          Installment up to 40 months

          An initial fee from 20%

          Copied!
          • Studio, 31.3 m²
            Studio, 31.3 m²
            73-75 Angisa I Lane
            22 of 35
            $56,340
            $1,800 per m²
            Installment up to 40 months

            An initial fee from 20%

            Copied!
          • Get a free consultation

            Contact us and a manager will get in touch with you

            Get a free consultation
            • 1-room, 46.4 m²
              1-room, 46.4 m²
              73-75 Angisa I Lane
              22 of 35
              $83,520
              $1,800 per m²
              Installment up to 40 months

              An initial fee from 20%

              Copied!
              • Studio, 31.3 m²
                Studio, 31.3 m²
                73-75 Angisa I Lane
                22 of 35
                $56,340
                $1,800 per m²
                Installment up to 40 months

                An initial fee from 20%

                Copied!
                • Studio, 31.5 m²
                  Studio, 31.5 m²
                  73-75 Angisa I Lane
                  22 of 35
                  $56,070
                  $1,780 per m²
                  Installment up to 40 months

                  An initial fee from 20%

                  Copied!
                  • Studio, 30.8 m²
                    Studio, 30.8 m²
                    73-75 Angisa I Lane
                    23 of 35
                    $56,056
                    $1,820 per m²
                    Installment up to 40 months

                    An initial fee from 20%

                    Copied!
                  Popular Projects
                  • 350 m to the sea
                  White Line

                  White Line

                  from $37,200

                  Airport
                  • Installment 48 mos.
                  • 50 m to the sea
                  Alliance Centropolis

                  Alliance Centropolis

                  from $103,664

                  Rustaveli
                  • Installment 36 mos.
                  SUMMER 365

                  SUMMER 365

                  from $55,626

                  Airport
                  • 50 m to the sea
                  Dreamland Oasis

                  Dreamland Oasis

                  from $95,638

                  Wyndham Grand Riviera

                  Wyndham Grand Riviera

                  from $215,050

                  Gonio-Kvariati
                  Queen's residence

                  Queen's residence

                  from $43,416

                  Airport
                  • Installment 15 mos.
                  • 150 m to the sea
                  Horizons Deluxe

                  Horizons Deluxe

                  from $80,025

                  Airport
                  Lux Tower

                  Lux Tower

                  from $63,167

                  Bagrationi
                  SportCity

                  SportCity

                  from $44,225