Buy an apartment in the Airport district of Batumi

3650 offers Show on map
    • 1-room, 51.5 m²
      1-room, 51.5 m²
      73-75 Angisa I Lane
      16 of 35
      $78,280
      $1,520 per m²
      Installment up to 40 months

      An initial fee from 20%

      Copied!
      • Studio, 31.3 m²
        Studio, 31.3 m²
        73-75 Angisa I Lane
        27 of 35
        $61,974
        $1,980 per m²
        Installment up to 40 months

        An initial fee from 20%

        Copied!
        • 1-room, 46.4 m²
          1-room, 46.4 m²
          73-75 Angisa I Lane
          23 of 35
          $84,448
          $1,820 per m²
          Installment up to 40 months

          An initial fee from 20%

          Copied!
          • 1-room, 64.8 m²
            1-room, 64.8 m²
            Batumi, New Boulevard
            18
            sea
            The Status House residential complex is a finalized architectural landmark that harmoniously integrates into the aesthetics of Batumi's renovated coastline. As a premium-segment property, it stands out for its completeness and privacy, offering a rare combination of central location and beachfront comfort. The project’s status as a commissioned object allows for the immediate operation of apartments, eliminating the uncertainties associated with construction delays. Investors and residents benefit from a developed social environment, surrounded by five-star hotels and premium restaurants. The scarcity of vacant land in this central part of the city ensures the project remains a liquid asset, as new competitive developments on the first line are increasingly limited by urban planning constraints. This layout of 64.81 m² is designed for those who appreciate spatial freedom without the maintenance requirements of a large family residence. The open-plan design allows for flexible zoning, while the overall square footage supports premium finishing and ample storage. Such apartments at Status House benefit significantly from the direct access to the complex's concierge and underground parking. Positioning this unit on the 18 floor ensures excellent natural lighting and a fresh sea breeze throughout the year. Middle floors in Status House are traditionally high in demand as they offer the 'golden mean' of residential comfort—sufficient height for privacy and impressive views without being at the very top of the building. This level consistently attracts both long-term tenants and seasonal guests. With the price set at $90,734, the buyer gains more than just living space; they acquire access to underground parking, concierge services, and 24/7 security. These internal amenities are a rarity in central Batumi and significantly enhance the market appeal of the property. The professional management of the building further protects the value of the investment over a 5-7 year horizon. Status House Batumi is a reliable example of premium real estate where the value is backed by physical readiness and a unique location on the Old Boulevard. This project provides a perfect environment for those seeking to balance a high-quality lifestyle with a solid investment strategy. You can clarify available floor plans and current technical details through a consultation with our specialist.
            $90,734
            $1,400 per m²
            Copied!
          • Get a free consultation

            Contact us and a manager will get in touch with you

            Get a free consultation
            • Studio, 31.1 m²
              Studio, 31.1 m²
              73-75 Angisa I Lane
              22 of 35
              $55,980
              $1,800 per m²
              Installment up to 40 months

              An initial fee from 20%

              Copied!
              • Studio, 31.3 m²
                Studio, 31.3 m²
                73-75 Angisa I Lane
                22 of 35
                $56,340
                $1,800 per m²
                Installment up to 40 months

                An initial fee from 20%

                Copied!
                • 1-room, 56.7 m²
                  1-room, 56.7 m²
                  73-75 Angisa I Lane
                  26 of 35
                  $107,730
                  $1,900 per m²
                  Installment up to 40 months

                  An initial fee from 20%

                  Copied!
                  • 1-room, 46.4 m²
                    1-room, 46.4 m²
                    73-75 Angisa I Lane
                    26 of 35
                    $89,088
                    $1,920 per m²
                    Installment up to 40 months

                    An initial fee from 20%

                    Copied!
                  Popular Projects
                  • Installment 36 mos.
                  SUMMER 365

                  SUMMER 365

                  from $55,626

                  Airport
                  SportCity

                  SportCity

                  from $44,225

                  Airport
                  • Installment 15 mos.
                  • 150 m to the sea
                  Horizons Deluxe

                  Horizons Deluxe

                  from $80,025

                  Airport
                  • Installment 12 mos.
                  • 50 m to the sea
                  Kolos

                  Kolos

                  from $45,562

                  Makhinjauri
                  • Installment 36 mos.
                  Stay & Rent

                  Stay & Rent

                  from $58,956

                  Airport
                  • 350 m to the sea
                  Wyndham Grand Family Club

                  Wyndham Grand Family Club

                  from $142,141

                  Gonio-Kvariati
                  Lux Tower

                  Lux Tower

                  from $63,167

                  Bagrationi
                  • 20 m to the sea
                  Batumi View

                  Batumi View

                  from $81,792

                  Airport
                  • 50 m to the sea
                  Dreamland Oasis