Townhouses for sale in Batumi

33 offers Show on map
    • Townhouse, 148 m²
      Townhouse, 148 m²
      George Shervashidze Street
      $254,752
      $1,722 per m²
      Installment up to 12 months

      An initial fee from 30%

      Copied!
      • 350 m to the sea
      Townhouse, 118.4 m²
      Townhouse, 118.4 m²
      Svimon Kananeli street, 11g
      4 of 5
      2
      The New Boulevard district serves as a prestigious backdrop for this residential complex, known for its wide promenades and well maintained public spaces. This area has evolved into a central hub for tourism and local residence, attracting a diverse population of professionals and families. The ongoing development of the district ensures that property values remain robust and the neighborhood continues to improve over time. Choosing this location means becoming part of a dynamic urban environment that is continuously upgrading its facilities and services. An expansive area of 118.4 square meters allows for generous room dimensions and enhanced freedom of movement throughout the apartment. This format accommodates large families or those who frequently host guests, providing ample space for social gatherings. The layout can support multiple functional zones such as libraries, gyms, or dedicated entertainment areas within the unit. Such spaciousness defines a premium living experience where comfort is not compromised by spatial constraints. Apartments on the 4 floor benefit from increased privacy compared to lower levels while avoiding the isolation of the top floors. The distance from the ground ensures that internal activities are not visible from the street or nearby buildings. This elevation supports a sense of personal space and security without compromising on natural light intake throughout the day. It suits residents who value discretion and a moderate perspective of their surroundings. Investing $549,294 in this apartment secures a asset that is expected to retain value due to the limited land supply in the area. The development trajectory of the district suggests that property costs will stabilize or increase as infrastructure matures. This perspective encourages buyers to view the purchase as a long term holding rather than a short term transaction. The price thus embodies the future potential and stability of the residential investment. This apartment combines specific parameters of space and level to create a functional living environment in Batumi. The integration of these features ensures that daily needs are met with efficiency and comfort throughout the year. It stands as a practical choice for those who value measurable characteristics in their residential selection. The property offers a solid foundation for establishing a home in this dynamic coastal city.
      $549,294
      $4,639 per m²
      Copied!
      • Townhouse, 150.5 m²
        Townhouse, 150.5 m²
        George Shervashidze Street
        $247,313
        $1,644 per m²
        Installment up to 12 months

        An initial fee from 30%

        Copied!
        • 350 m to the sea
        Townhouse, 132.6 m²
        Townhouse, 132.6 m²
        Svimon Kananeli street, 11g
        4 of 5
        2
        Situated within the vibrant New Boulevard district, this residential complex defines modern coastal living standards in Batumi. The project integrates seamless direct access to the sea with comprehensive urban infrastructure, ensuring residents enjoy both absolute tranquility and daily convenience. Its contemporary architectural design emphasizes natural light and open space, creating a stable environment that supports a high quality of life year round. This specific location offers a significant strategic advantage for those seeking a permanent family home or a reliable long term asset in a developing resort city. Living in 132.6 square meters provides the opportunity to customize the interior design with large scale furniture and decorative elements. Residents benefit from reduced noise transmission between rooms and a greater sense of privacy within their own home. This size is ideal for those who view their apartment as a primary residence for many years rather than a temporary stop. The abundance of space ensures that the property adapts easily to changing family needs over time. The 4 floor represents a golden mean between ground accessibility and elevated views within the residential complex structure. Residents experience a balanced level of noise isolation from the street while maintaining reasonable elevator access times. This elevation provides sufficient height to avoid direct dust exposure while keeping a connection to the neighborhood below. It is a preferred choice for those seeking equilibrium between privacy and convenience in their vertical position. At $727,698, this unit is positioned competitively within the current segment of residential properties available in Batumi. The cost reflects a balance between affordability and the premium features offered by the project developer. It appeals to buyers who seek rational pricing without compromising on the essential standards of modern living. This market positioning ensures that the apartment remains accessible to a wide range of qualified purchasers. The property represents a stable asset within the growing real estate market of the Black Sea coastal region. Its characteristics support long term retention of value and potential for generating rental income if required. Buyers acquire not just a living space but a verified instrument for capital preservation. This dual function makes the apartment a rational choice for diverse financial and residential goals.
        $727,698
        $5,488 per m²
        Copied!
      • Get a free consultation

        Contact us and a manager will get in touch with you

        Get a free consultation
        • Townhouse, 150.6 m²
          Townhouse, 150.6 m²
          George Shervashidze Street
          $287,766
          $1,911 per m²
          Installment up to 12 months

          An initial fee from 30%

          Copied!
          • Townhouse, 159.3 m²
            Townhouse, 159.3 m²
            Agara
            $145,000
            $910 per m²

            An initial fee from 30%

            Copied!
            • Townhouse, 148 m²
              Townhouse, 148 m²
              George Shervashidze Street
              $264,507
              $1,788 per m²
              Installment up to 12 months

              An initial fee from 30%

              Copied!
              • Townhouse, 150.5 m²
                Townhouse, 150.5 m²
                George Shervashidze Street
                $258,362
                $1,717 per m²
                Installment up to 12 months

                An initial fee from 30%

                Copied!
              Popular Projects
              • 50 m to the sea
              Ambassadori Island

              Ambassadori Island

              from $114,363

              Tamari
              iVillas

              iVillas

              from $495,000

              • Installment 48 mos.
              • 50 m to the sea
              Alliance Centropolis

              Alliance Centropolis

              from $103,664

              Rustaveli
              • Installment 36 mos.
              SUMMER 365

              SUMMER 365

              from $55,626

              Airport
              Queen's residence

              Queen's residence

              from $43,416

              Airport
              Wyndham Residence Batumi

              Wyndham Residence Batumi

              from $123,648

              Gonio-Kvariati
              • Installment 9 mos.
              X2 Home

              X2 Home

              from $218,583

              Gonio-Kvariati
              • 356 m to the sea
              Ramada Residences

              Ramada Residences

              from $135,131

              Khimshiashvili
              • 350 m to the sea
              White Line

              White Line

              from $37,200

              Airport
              SportCity

              SportCity

              from $44,225

              Airport
              • 50 m to the sea