Residential properties for sale in Batumi

9269 offers Show on map
    • 1-room, 55.4 m²
      1-room, 55.4 m²
      73-75 Angisa I Lane
      24 of 35
      $101,936
      $1,840 per m²
      Installment up to 40 months

      An initial fee from 20%

      Copied!
      • Studio, 31.3 m²
        Studio, 31.3 m²
        73-75 Angisa I Lane
        18 of 35
        $49,454
        $1,580 per m²
        Installment up to 40 months

        An initial fee from 20%

        Copied!
        • Studio, 35.9 m²
          Studio, 35.9 m²
          73-75 Angisa I Lane
          28 of 35
          $78,621
          $2,190 per m²
          Installment up to 40 months

          An initial fee from 20%

          Copied!
          • 1-room, 56.7 m²
            1-room, 56.7 m²
            73-75 Angisa I Lane
            22 of 35
            $102,060
            $1,800 per m²
            Installment up to 40 months

            An initial fee from 20%

            Copied!
          • Get a free consultation

            Contact us and a manager will get in touch with you

            Get a free consultation
            • Studio, 30.8 m²
              Studio, 30.8 m²
              73-75 Angisa I Lane
              24 of 35
              $56,672
              $1,840 per m²
              Installment up to 40 months

              An initial fee from 20%

              Copied!
              • Studio, 30.8 m²
                Studio, 30.8 m²
                73-75 Angisa I Lane
                28 of 35
                $67,452
                $2,190 per m²
                Installment up to 40 months

                An initial fee from 20%

                Copied!
                • 150 m to the sea
                Studio, 29.5 m²
                Studio, 29.5 m²
                St. Andrew's Highway, 7/9
                7 of 7
                Beyond its commercial viability, the property serves as a practical base for personal coastal retreats that can transition seamlessly into income-generating assets. The secured perimeter, controlled access points, and on-site recreational facilities create an environment where owners experience full resort amenities without independent organization. This dual-purpose functionality makes the residence equally suitable for periodic family holidays and managed leasing arrangements. Apartments within the 29.5 m² range prioritize practical organization over expansive dimensions, focusing on integrated storage and multifunctional furniture. This scale simplifies maintenance routines and reduces utility expenses, directly supporting rental profitability. The format matches typical visitor requirements. Locating a residence on the 7 level maximizes panoramic exposure to the coastal horizon. The positioning guarantees superior air circulation and extended daylight. This altitude inherently enhances the living experience while reducing street noise. It provides a distinct atmospheric advantage. The stated valuation of $29,500 reflects a calculated balance between immediate coastal proximity and operational readiness. By incorporating managed services and secured parking directly into the acquisition model, the cost structure eliminates hidden preparation expenses for future operators. This pricing framework supports straightforward financial planning. Situated within the Gonio-Kvariati corridor, the property delivers coastal connectivity and self-sufficient infrastructure. Analyzing spatial distribution against view corridors confirms suitability for rental activity. Architectural details can be examined upon request. This ensures informed decision-making.
                $29,500
                $1,000 per m²
                Installment up to 8 months

                An initial fee from 30%

                Copied!
                • Studio, 35.4 m²
                  Studio, 35.4 m²
                  73-75 Angisa I Lane
                  28 of 35
                  $77,526
                  $2,190 per m²
                  Installment up to 40 months

                  An initial fee from 20%

                  Copied!
                Popular Projects
                • Installment 12 mos.
                Polo Signature

                Polo Signature

                from $247,313

                Airport
                • Installment 12 mos.
                Elite Family Residence

                Elite Family Residence

                from $161,294

                Gonio-Kvariati
                • Installment 36 mos.
                SUMMER 365

                SUMMER 365

                from $55,626

                Airport
                • Installment 48 mos.
                One

                One

                from $78,494

                Khimshiashvili
                • 20 m to the sea
                Batumi View

                Batumi View

                from $81,792

                Airport
                • Installment 40 mos.
                OKTO Art House

                OKTO Art House

                from $36,960

                Airport
                • Installment 15 mos.
                • 150 m to the sea
                Horizons Deluxe

                Horizons Deluxe

                from $80,025

                Airport
                • Installment 48 mos.
                • 50 m to the sea
                Alliance Centropolis

                Alliance Centropolis

                from $103,664

                Rustaveli
                • 50 m to the sea