Residential properties for sale in Batumi

9273 offers Show on map
    • Studio, 33.1 m²
      Studio, 33.1 m²
      73-75 Angisa I Lane
      16 of 35
      $51,636
      $1,560 per m²
      Installment up to 40 months

      An initial fee from 20%

      Copied!
      • Studio, 31.3 m²
        Studio, 31.3 m²
        73-75 Angisa I Lane
        8 of 35
        $41,942
        $1,340 per m²
        Installment up to 40 months

        An initial fee from 20%

        Copied!
        • Studio, 30.8 m²
          Studio, 30.8 m²
          73-75 Angisa I Lane
          22 of 35
          $55,440
          $1,800 per m²
          Installment up to 40 months

          An initial fee from 20%

          Copied!
          • 1-room, 49.9 m²
            1-room, 49.9 m²
            Vakhtang Gorgasali St., 61
            10 of 18
            The historic atmosphere of Old Batumi serves as the perfect backdrop for this residential project, offering a charm that is impossible to recreate in newer districts. Piazza Residence is surrounded by administrative buildings, boutiques, and the city’s most important religious and cultural landmarks. This environment attracts a specific segment of high-income tenants and business travelers who seek a historical context for their stay. By choosing a property here, you are investing in the cultural heart of the city, where the surrounding architecture is preserved and protected, ensuring that your views and the prestige of your address will remain unchanged for decades to come. An apartment of 49.9 m² offers the perfect balance of comfort and efficiency for business travelers and long-term guests. This medium-sized layout allows for a distinct separation of living and resting zones, which is highly valued in the premium rental market. Located in the cultural center, such a unit attracts high-income tenants who appreciate the European style and hotel-standard service of the complex. Residing on the 10 floor allows you to enjoy the best of both worlds: stunning mountain views and the architectural beauty of the square. This elevation provides enough privacy for long-term living while keeping you close to the 24/7 hotel services provided by the management company. It is a strategically sound choice for those looking for a stable and prestigious asset in the historical core. The price of $159,680 for a property in such a prime location is supported by its high rental potential in the short-term tourism segment. Being at the epicenter of cultural life and festivals ensures a stable flow of high-income tenants. For an area of 49.9 m², this cost is a rational entry into the premium market, where occupancy rates stay consistently high even during the off-season. This property represents a rare opportunity to live surrounded by the architectural heritage and vibrant energy of Old Batumi. Its strategic location and premium infrastructure ensure that the value of the asset will remain stable over the long term. You may compare this offer with other options in the project to find the perfect fit for your investment strategy.
            $159,680
            $3,200 per m²

            An initial fee from 30%

            Copied!
          • Get a free consultation

            Contact us and a manager will get in touch with you

            Get a free consultation
            • 1-room, 87.4 m²
              1-room, 87.4 m²
              st. Adlia, 53
              11 of 16
              $146,899
              $1,680 per m²
              Copied!
              • Studio, 32.8 m²
                Studio, 32.8 m²
                st. Adlia, 53
                13 of 16
                $55,054
                $1,680 per m²
                Copied!
                • Studio, 32.8 m²
                  Studio, 32.8 m²
                  st. Adlia, 53
                  14 of 16
                  $55,054
                  $1,680 per m²
                  Copied!
                  • Studio, 32.2 m²
                    Studio, 32.2 m²
                    st. Adlia, 53
                    13 of 16
                    $54,029
                    $1,680 per m²
                    Copied!
                  Popular Projects
                  • 300 m to the sea
                  GWG Batumi

                  GWG Batumi

                  from $34,980

                  Airport
                  Wyndham Grand Aqua

                  Wyndham Grand Aqua

                  from $56,160

                  Gonio-Kvariati
                  Wyndham Grand Riviera

                  Wyndham Grand Riviera

                  from $215,050

                  Gonio-Kvariati
                  • 50 m to the sea
                  Ambassadori Island

                  Ambassadori Island

                  from $114,363

                  Tamari
                  • 20 m to the sea
                  Batumi View

                  Batumi View

                  from $81,792

                  Airport
                  • 356 m to the sea
                  Ramada Residences

                  Ramada Residences

                  from $135,131

                  Khimshiashvili
                  • 350 m to the sea
                  Wyndham Grand Family Club

                  Wyndham Grand Family Club

                  from $142,141

                  Gonio-Kvariati
                  Queen's residence

                  Queen's residence

                  from $43,416

                  Airport
                  • Installment 12 mos.
                  Elite Family Residence

                  Elite Family Residence

                  from $161,294

                  Gonio-Kvariati